The Berserk manga by Kentaro Miura was first published in Japan and in 1990 and inspired the popular anime series. The collection, volume 5, is translated into English, but orientated in right-to-left reading format, as originally published. It is Dark Manga publishers' first edition. He is Guts, the Black Swordsman, a warrior of legendary prowess - relentless, fearless, merciless. As cold and brutal as the iron of the massive sword he wields. Bent on revenge against the unholy forces that have branded him for sacrifice, but especially on Griffith, one of the demon lords of the Godhand. The item is in a very good condition.
The Berserk manga by Kentaro Miura was first published in Japan and in 1990 and inspired the popular anime series. The collection, volume 5, is translated into English, but orientated in right-to-left reading format, as originally published. It is Dark Manga publishers' first edition. He is Guts, the Black Swordsman, a warrior of legendary prowess - relentless, fearless, merciless. As cold and brutal as the iron of the massive sword he wields. Bent on revenge against the unholy forces that have branded him for sacrifice, but especially on Griffith, one of the demon lords of the Godhand. The item is in a very good condition.
The Berserk manga by Kentaro Miura was first published in Japan and in 1990 and inspired the popular anime series. The collection, volume 5, is translated into English, but orientated in right-to-left reading format, as originally published. It is Dark Manga publishers' first edition. He is Guts, the Black Swordsman, a warrior of legendary prowess - relentless, fearless, merciless. As cold and brutal as the iron of the massive sword he wields. Bent on revenge against the unholy forces that have branded him for sacrifice, but especially on Griffith, one of the demon lords of the Godhand. The item is in a very good condition.
The Berserk manga by Kentaro Miura was first published in Japan and in 1990 and inspired the popular anime series. The collection, volume 5, is translated into English, but orientated in right-to-left reading format, as originally published. It is Dark Manga publishers' first edition. He is Guts, the Black Swordsman, a warrior of legendary prowess - relentless, fearless, merciless. As cold and brutal as the iron of the massive sword he wields. Bent on revenge against the unholy forces that have branded him for sacrifice, but especially on Griffith, one of the demon lords of the Godhand. The item is in a very good condition.
Last updated at 06/08/2026 06:39:24
Berserk Volume 5: 05
Free delivery
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
Berserk, Tome 5 : Paperback β 23 February 2005
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
Berserk, Vol. 5 by Kentaro Miura (2005-05-06) Mass Market Paperback
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
Berserk, Vol. 5
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
BERSERK - TOME 05
Delivery between 10β17 June $1.11
Berserk - Tome 05
Delivery $35.36
"Berserk Volume 5"
Delivery by 19 June $11.15
Berserk, Volume 5 Miura, Kentaro [Used - Very good] [Softcover]
Delivery $4.94
Berserk Vol. 5 Paperback Manga
Free delivery
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
Berserk Volume 5 (Paperback)
14-day returns
originally posted on walmart.com
It's a great series thank you for nice shipping and thank you infinitely to Kentaro Miura.
originally posted on booksamillion.com
Fantastical expertise in both art and storytelling is displayed nonstop in this series. It serves as a great read for anyone into the darker side of manga/anime
originally posted on booktopia.com.au
Anyone who loves Japanese RPGs and dark gothic fantasy will find this series a must. Inspiring generations of Manga and video games, the artistic merit of this series is found in the DNA of even the recent classics Dark Souls and Elden Ring. A must for adult comic fans!
| Variant | |
| author | Kentaro Miura |
| format | Paperback |
| language | English |
Berserk Volume 5: 05
Free delivery
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
Berserk, Tome 5 : Paperback β 23 February 2005
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
Berserk, Vol. 5 by Kentaro Miura (2005-05-06) Mass Market Paperback
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
Berserk, Vol. 5
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
BERSERK - TOME 05
Delivery between 10β17 June $1.11
It's a great series thank you for nice shipping and thank you infinitely to Kentaro Miura.
Fantastical expertise in both art and storytelling is displayed nonstop in this series. It serves as a great read for anyone into the darker side of manga/anime
Anyone who loves Japanese RPGs and dark gothic fantasy will find this series a must. Inspiring generations of Manga and video games, the artistic merit of this series is found in the DNA of even the recent classics Dark Souls and Elden Ring. A must for adult comic fans!
I LOVE the Berkser series. Such an interesting dark tale. A good read, not for the faint or heart.
Amazing series. Well translated. Love that they come unopened in perfect condition.
Thank you for the prompt delivery. Well packed and happy to buy from you again.
Classic. Just wish they had more stock in store
I bought this for my friend to expand his collection. He already has the first 4, so I figured I would continue getting additional volumes as a birthday gift. I'll continue to buy from here. Great series. Speaking of great series, please give me 1 free Sakamoto days manga! Top 3 series in my opinion. This is more than a reach I have hit rock bottom for asking in a feedback section but what can I lose from this. When I get the chance I'll also buy jujutsu kaisen from here as well.
This book was a great continuation of the berserk series, I cant wait to see what happens next.
I suggest everyone try out Berserk, the detail in some panels are amazing and the story is great. My favorite arc is the BlackSwords men arc.
| Variant | |
| author | Kentaro Miura |
| format | Paperback |
| language | English |