Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Fashion
  3. Shoes
  4. Women's Shoes
  5. Women's Heels
  6. Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 5,000 online stores. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
Best Buy
Amazon
Walmart
Target
Home Depot
Costco
Newegg
Lowe's
Contact Us
andrew@buywisely.com.au
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
ยฉ 2026 BuyWiselyโ€ขPrice data powered by pricesAPI.ioโ€ขRetailers: SellWisely.io
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium

Scholl insoles indicated to relieve heel and ankle pain. They reduce pressure on ligaments and tendons. They also protect the ankle position. They feature a raised heel to reduce stress on the Achilles tendon. Its double-layer shock-absorbing gel with flexible support helps relieve heel pain associated with plantar fasciitis or heel spurs. Scholl In-Balance insoles are designed to give extra support to specific areas of the feet.

Scholl insoles indicated to relieve heel and ankle pain. They reduce pressure on ligaments and tendons. They also protect the ankle position. They feature a raised heel to reduce stress on the Achilles tendon. Its double-layer shock-absorbing gel with flexible support helps relieve heel pain associated with plantar fasciitis or heel spurs. Scholl In-Balance insoles are designed to give extra support to specific areas of the feet.

Size:

S
L

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium

Scholl insoles indicated to relieve heel and ankle pain. They reduce pressure on ligaments and tendons. They also protect the ankle position. They feature a raised heel to reduce stress on the Achilles tendon. Its double-layer shock-absorbing gel with flexible support helps relieve heel pain associated with plantar fasciitis or heel spurs. Scholl In-Balance insoles are designed to give extra support to specific areas of the feet.

Scholl insoles indicated to relieve heel and ankle pain. They reduce pressure on ligaments and tendons. They also protect the ankle position. They feature a raised heel to reduce stress on the Achilles tendon. Its double-layer shock-absorbing gel with flexible support helps relieve heel pain associated with plantar fasciitis or heel spurs. Scholl In-Balance insoles are designed to give extra support to specific areas of the feet.

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 06/07/2026 17:28:04

Amazon.com.au

$29.00

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insoles Medium (AU Size 7โ€“8.5) โ€“ Heel Pain Relief, Arch Support, Plantar Fasciitis, Achilles Tendon Support, Shock

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Chemist Warehouse

$29.99

Scholl In Balance Heel and Ankle Orthotic Insole Medium

Delivery between Tue โ€“ Wed $9.99

ccpharmacy.com.au

$29.99

SCHOLL IN-BALANCE HEEL/ANKLE ORTHOTIC INSOLE MEDIUM

Delivery $9

Better Value Pharmacy

$34.99

Scholl In Balance Heel and Ankle Orthotic Insole Medium

Delivery between 11โ€“22 June $16.75

Chemist Discount Centre

$34.99

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium Size 7 - 8.5

Delivery between 12โ€“19 June $9.99

David Jones Pharmacy

$36.30

Scholl In-Balance Orthotics Heel Insole Medium 1 Pair

Delivery $9.95

Michael's Chemist

$36.82

Scholl In Balance Heel and Ankle Orthotic Insole Medium

Healthylife

$36.90

Heel Ankle Orthotic Insole Medium Shock Absorbing Pressure Relief Scholl In-Balance

Delivery between Mon โ€“ Wed $9.95

Lasoo

$36.95

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium Size 7 - 8.5

Delivery $9.95

Your Discount Chemist

$36.95

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium Size 7 - 8.5

Delivery $9.95

Price history

Price history

Reviews

Comfy shoe inserts
17 November 2020Frogbutton2

originally posted on scholl.com.au

The Scholl In-balance Heel Orthotic is certainly comfortable. I am on my feet all day which often causes considerable foot pain by night time. With these in my shoes, my feet were in a lot less pain by the end of the day.My only criticism (which probably only relates to me) is that it has quite a high arch support, which I donโ€™t really need, so it feels like they are rolling my feet slightly inwards. I think if you needed good arch support though, these would be the perfect insert for you!I would probably consider buying these for my partner though, who needs good arch support and is often complaining about the lack of that in his shoes.

Do what they say they do.
16 November 2020Lauren261

originally posted on scholl.com.au

I received my Orthotic Insoles the week I started back at work after 9 weeks off. I put them in, they fit easily. But they did feel weird to walk with for two days. I work standing up all day, and sometimes do get achey feet and a bit of swelling. Iโ€™m happy to say I have nothing to report, which is a great thing as my feet have been perfectly normal after going back to work. Would definitely recommend if you work on your feet all day.

Great comfort.
6 December 2020Loulou75

originally posted on scholl.com.au

I loved that it took the pressure off my heel and was able to go shopping all day without having to stop for rests now and again, they fitted well inside my shoe also.

Specification

Use forFoot
Item formGel
Unit count1 count
Insole typeArch Support Insole
Arch typeMedium Arch

Price comparison

Updated 1 day ago
Amazon.com.au

$29.00

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insoles Medium (AU Size 7โ€“8.5) โ€“ Heel Pain Relief, Arch Support, Plantar Fasciitis, Achilles Tendon Support, Shock

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Chemist Warehouse

$29.99

Scholl In Balance Heel and Ankle Orthotic Insole Medium

Delivery between Tue โ€“ Wed $9.99

ccpharmacy.com.au

$29.99

SCHOLL IN-BALANCE HEEL/ANKLE ORTHOTIC INSOLE MEDIUM

Delivery $9

Better Value Pharmacy

$34.99

Scholl In Balance Heel and Ankle Orthotic Insole Medium

Delivery between 11โ€“22 June $16.75

Chemist Discount Centre

$34.99

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium Size 7 - 8.5

Delivery between 12โ€“19 June $9.99

Price history

Price history

Reviews

Comfy shoe inserts
17 November 2020

The Scholl In-balance Heel Orthotic is certainly comfortable. I am on my feet all day which often causes considerable foot pain by night time. With these in my shoes, my feet were in a lot less pain by the end of the day.My only criticism (which probably only relates to me) is that it has quite a high arch support, which I donโ€™t really need, so it feels like they are rolling my feet slightly inwards. I think if you needed good arch support though, these would be the perfect insert for you!I would probably consider buying these for my partner though, who needs good arch support and is often complaining about the lack of that in his shoes.

Frogbutton2 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Do what they say they do.
16 November 2020

I received my Orthotic Insoles the week I started back at work after 9 weeks off. I put them in, they fit easily. But they did feel weird to walk with for two days. I work standing up all day, and sometimes do get achey feet and a bit of swelling. Iโ€™m happy to say I have nothing to report, which is a great thing as my feet have been perfectly normal after going back to work. Would definitely recommend if you work on your feet all day.

Lauren261 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Great comfort.
6 December 2020

I loved that it took the pressure off my heel and was able to go shopping all day without having to stop for rests now and again, they fitted well inside my shoe also.

Loulou75 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Great support and comfort
2 December 2020

Provided great comfort and support. These allowed me to contine to wear formal dress shoes and stay on my feet for the work day without causing any strain or pain.

Chrid7 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Heel insoles
8 April 2021

They are ok but not supportive enough for me

Nanny gee originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
Light as air
27 November 2020

I recommend the In-balance Heel Orthotic. It feels like I am floating on air. The Orthotic can't be felt but made my old sneakers feel like new again.

Kazza3721 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Reduced pain
7 November 2023

Helped with tendinitis

Lou38 originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole
16 November 2020

This is a great product and I felt the difference instantly from the first time I tried it. I had a pair of cheap slip on shoes from K-Mart with virtually no cushioning at all inside, so over time I developed heel pain which affected the way I walked. i was about to throw these shoes out just prior to testing this product. After trying the "Scholl In_Balance Orthotic Insole Medium", I felt better straight away. My foot was better supported and it was much more comfortable to walk. I have used this product for a week now and am feeling much better. It is amazing how this can change a cheap pair of shoes into the most comfortable pair of shoes that I own now. I recommend this product.

RoccoA2 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Soft on your feet
24 November 2020

The insole was comfortable to wear, however this did not improve my ache in my lower back.

Mez273 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Totally recommend
18 November 2020

From first try I could already feel the difference, they are very cushioning and soft on the heels of your feet, my feet no longer felt sore or tired. Totally recommend this product.

Chirpy6 originally posted on scholl.com.au

Specification

Use forFoot
Item formGel
Unit count1 count
Insole typeArch Support Insole
Arch typeMedium Arch