Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Fashion
  3. Shoes
  4. Women's Shoes
  5. Women's Slippers
  6. Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 5,000 online stores. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
Best Buy
Amazon
Walmart
Target
Home Depot
Costco
Newegg
Lowe's
Contact Us
andrew@buywisely.com.au
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles
Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles
Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles
Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles
Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles
Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles
Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles
Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles
Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles
Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles

Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles

Overview 3000+ shock absorbing gel nodules for pressure relief and shock absorption Gel nodules for added cushioning Breathable gel design Anti-slip technology to prevent wrinkling in shoes All day shock absorption and pressure relief Gel nodules for added cushioning Directions Step 1 Simply cut to your size using the printed cutter guideline. Step 2 Insert into your shoes with cloth side up. It is recommended to replace the insoles every 6 months or sooner if showing signs of wear. Warnings Discontinue use if discomfort or irritation occurs If irritation persists, seek medical advice Do not use in contact with broken or irritated skin.

Overview 3000+ shock absorbing gel nodules for pressure relief and shock absorption Gel nodules for added cushioning Breathable gel design Anti-slip technology to prevent wrinkling in shoes All day shock absorption and pressure relief Gel nodules for added cushioning Directions Step 1 Simply cut to your size using the printed cutter guideline. Step 2 Insert into your shoes with cloth side up. It is recommended to replace the insoles every 6 months or sooner if showing signs of wear. Warnings Discontinue use if discomfort or irritation occurs If irritation persists, seek medical advice Do not use in contact with broken or irritated skin.

Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles

Overview 3000+ shock absorbing gel nodules for pressure relief and shock absorption Gel nodules for added cushioning Breathable gel design Anti-slip technology to prevent wrinkling in shoes All day shock absorption and pressure relief Gel nodules for added cushioning Directions Step 1 Simply cut to your size using the printed cutter guideline. Step 2 Insert into your shoes with cloth side up. It is recommended to replace the insoles every 6 months or sooner if showing signs of wear. Warnings Discontinue use if discomfort or irritation occurs If irritation persists, seek medical advice Do not use in contact with broken or irritated skin.

Overview 3000+ shock absorbing gel nodules for pressure relief and shock absorption Gel nodules for added cushioning Breathable gel design Anti-slip technology to prevent wrinkling in shoes All day shock absorption and pressure relief Gel nodules for added cushioning Directions Step 1 Simply cut to your size using the printed cutter guideline. Step 2 Insert into your shoes with cloth side up. It is recommended to replace the insoles every 6 months or sooner if showing signs of wear. Warnings Discontinue use if discomfort or irritation occurs If irritation persists, seek medical advice Do not use in contact with broken or irritated skin.

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 06/08/2026 17:55:22

Discount Chemist

$5.55

Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles 1 Pair

Delivery between Thu – Mon $9.11

Chemist Direct

$6.95

Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles

Delivery between Thu – Mon $9.95

Pharmacy Online

$6.95

Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles

Delivery between 11–16 June $9.95

Better Value Pharmacy

$6.99

Scholl Shock Reducer Daily Insole

Cincotta Discount Chemist

$7.99

Scholl Shock Reducer Daily Insoles

Delivery between 15–19 June $10.99

DoorDash - IGA Supermarkets AU

$7.99

Scholl Shock Reducer Daily Insole | Chemist Warehouse

Same-day delivery $5.99

Healthylife

$7.99

Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles 1 Pair

Delivery between Tue – Thu $9.95

David Jones Pharmacy

$8.30

Scholl Shock Reducer Daily Insoles

Delivery $9.95

Kogan.com

$8.99

Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insole

Delivery $10.99

Kogan.com

$15.00

Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insole - 1 each

Delivery $20.50

Price history

Price history

Reviews

Can’t possibly cut to size….can’t read it
27 December 2021CmfCmf

originally posted on boots.com

Great idea. Very comfortable. But….it’s total guess work when cutting it to size as the size guide printed on the insoles are the same colour as the insoles. Utterly useless size guide.

Comfortable
13 May 2022Sara

originally posted on boots.com

I wear these insoles in my safety boots for work. They are so comfortable after an 8 hour shift of being on my feet. Highly recommended.

Disappointing for the price
14 June 2022BVDMR

originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au

They are nice and shock absorbing but move around in your shoe. I ended up havi g to oull them.out as they were all bunched up and driving me crazy

Specification

Product benefitsWrinkling
Use forFoot
Item formGel
Unit count1 count

Price comparison

Updated about 7 hours ago
Discount Chemist

$5.55

Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles 1 Pair

Delivery between Thu – Mon $9.11

Chemist Direct

$6.95

Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles

Delivery between Thu – Mon $9.95

Pharmacy Online

$6.95

Scholl Shock Reducer Everyday Insoles

Delivery between 11–16 June $9.95

Better Value Pharmacy

$6.99

Scholl Shock Reducer Daily Insole

Cincotta Discount Chemist

$7.99

Scholl Shock Reducer Daily Insoles

Delivery between 15–19 June $10.99

Price history

Price history

Reviews

Can’t possibly cut to size….can’t read it
27 December 2021

Great idea. Very comfortable. But….it’s total guess work when cutting it to size as the size guide printed on the insoles are the same colour as the insoles. Utterly useless size guide.

CmfCmf originally posted on boots.com
Comfortable
13 May 2022

I wear these insoles in my safety boots for work. They are so comfortable after an 8 hour shift of being on my feet. Highly recommended.

Sara originally posted on boots.com
Disappointing for the price
14 June 2022

They are nice and shock absorbing but move around in your shoe. I ended up havi g to oull them.out as they were all bunched up and driving me crazy

BVDMR originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
I am using this product in my running runners and they make my runners feel like they are new again!
20 May 2022

I am using this product in my running runners and they make my runners feel like they are new again!

Joely W. originally posted on inishpharmacy.com
Poor size guide
8 May 2023

Size guide is almost impossible to read- why not print on the fabric side instead of blue on blue on blue rubber on the sole side??

Mickey boy originally posted on boots.com
Reasonably priced
20 May 2023

Do what they're supposed to!

Pauline M. originally posted on scholl.co.uk
Untested by elderly users?
11 May 2023

I agree wholeheartedly with others who say the size guide doesn't work because the numbers are virtually illegible. I guess a lot of people needing this product are elderly like me (I'm 80), have poor eyesight, and need a good level of contrast. Blue on blue doesn't work!I'll try again daylight and report here if it's any better.

Mart originally posted on boots.com

Specification

Product benefitsWrinkling
Use forFoot
Item formGel
Unit count1 count